ltds.uk / companies / 09204613
PGA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
72 Dordans Road, Luton, LU4 9BT
ActiveltdINC 2014SIC 86101
Company Information
Registered Address72 Dordans Road, Luton, LU4 9BT
Incorporated5 September 2014
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 86101 — Hospital activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due12 September 2025
Confirmation Last Filed29 August 2024
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PGA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PGA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PGA HEALTHCARE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PGA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PGA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HERITAGE BLUEPRINT LIMITED Active
- AQOFFICIAL LIMITED Active
- FRANK ESTATES LIMITED Active
- HAJRASHAKOOR LTD Active
- KORI ENTERPRISES LTD Active
- NESTPOINTSOURCING LTD Active
- REGENERA HAIR RESTORATION CLINIC LTD Active
- THINKGRC HOLDINGS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- RETO'S SERVICES LTD Active
- HEALTHTRUST EUROPE COMPANY LIMITED Active
- DAHLIA HEALTH CARE SERVICES LTD Active
- K KULKARNI LIMITED Active
- MEDBURN LIMITED Active
- HOWECHO LTD Active
- MARIKETE LIMITED Active
- GOGU MEDICAL SERVICES LTD Active
Watch PGA HEALTHCARE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch